One Season. One Community. The Triathlon Club Community League Results!
This year saw the introduction of the Triathlon Club Community League (TCCL) – bringing clubs from across the country together for a season of racing and friendly competition, and now it’s time to celebrate!
The Triathon Club Community League
The Triathlon Club Community Leasgue (TCCL) has given athletes more reasons to get involved, earn points for their club and support their teammates every time they race.
From standout performances to members taking on their second race and helping their club climb the standings, the first season has been all about participation, encouragement and the amazing communities that make our sport what it is.
And what better way to round off the season than by celebrating together?
Join Us for the 2026 Triathlon Ireland Awards Night
It’s time to put the tri suit aside, get out your glad rags and get together with your clubmates and celebrate everything your club has achieved throughout the season.
Congratulations to everyone who participated this year
Whether your club topped the table, secured promotion, battled hard to hold its position or just got more members than ever across the finish line, there’s plenty to be proud of.
Well done to every athlete who lined up, every teammate who offered encouragement and every club member who represented their club helped make this first season special.
The Leaderboard
The league was created to celebrate the strength of our clubs, and the first season has given us plenty of reasons to do just that.
It’s not only about who finishes first. It’s about the clubs that rallied their members, the athletes who challenged themselves to race again, and the shared excitement of watching your club move up the standings.
Every division has its own story, and every club has something worth celebrating.
Division One Winners
- Tuna TC | 748.97 Points
- Island TC | 705.93 Points
- North West TC | 680.89 Points
Division Two Winners
- Liquid Motion TC | 647.79 Points
- Tralee TC | 637.67 Points
- Cork TC | 631.81
Division Three Winners
- Carrick-on-Suir Triathlon Club | 648.16 Points
- Templemore TC | 639.91 Points
- Mako TC | 622.26 Points
Division Four Winners
- Ennis TC | 687.58 Points
- East Cork TC | 684.94 Points
- New Ross TC | 645.40
Division One
| Position | Triathlon Club | Total Club Members | % members finishing two or more triathlons | Overall Club Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TUNA TC | 34 | 85% | 748.97 |
| 2 | Island TC | 35 | 80% | 705.93 |
| 3 | Northwest TC | 83 | 58% | 680.89 |
| 4 | Armagh Pikekickers Triathlon Club | 29 | 72% | 677.32 |
| 5 | Wicklow TC | 135 | 52% | 669.51 |
| 6 | Omagh TC | 116 | 51% | 647.26 |
| 7 | Triangle Triathlon Club | 42 | 52% | 635.71 |
| 8 | Waterford Triathlon Club | 79 | 32% | 620.43 |
| 9 | Naas T C | 181 | 33% | 617.55 |
| 10 | Newry Triathlon Club | 96 | 38% | 612.25 |
| 11 | Midland TC | 66 | 32% | 610.36 |
| 12 | Killarney Triathlon Club | 60 | 33% | 608.9 |
| 13 | Tried and Tested | 91 | 25% | 607.05 |
| 14 | Piranha Triathlon Club | 222 | 32% | 606.6 |
| 15 | Limerick TC | 129 | 22% | 600.87 |
| 16 | Belpark TC | 270 | 26% | 593.8 |
| 17 | Portmarnock TC | 144 | 24% | 591.27 |
| 18 | Strabane Triathlon Club | 59 | 32% | 579.36 |
| 19 | Tri Lakes Triathlon Club | 47 | 36% | 569.6 |
| 20 | 3D Triathlon Club | 50 | 28% | 566 |
Division Two
| Position | Triathlon Club | Total Club Members | % members finishing two or more triathlons | Overall Club Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Liquid Motion TC | 47 | 32% | 647.79 |
| 2 | Tralee Tri Club | 90 | 28% | 637.67 |
| 3 | Cork Triathlon Club | 207 | 42% | 632.81 |
| 4 | Peninsula Triathlon Club | 98 | 26% | 628.67 |
| 5 | Kilkenny Triathlon Club | 134 | 38% | 604.16 |
| 6 | Blackwater Triathlon Club | 64 | 34% | 597.65 |
| 7 | AMS Triathlon | 59 | 22% | 597.52 |
| 8 | Carlow TC | 51 | 29% | 593.72 |
| 9 | Lisburn Triathlon Club | 66 | 32% | 593.62 |
| 10 | Pulse TC | 154 | 27% | 587.38 |
| 11 | Galway Triathlon Club | 177 | 21% | 584.91 |
| 12 | Setanta Triathlon Club | 50 | 18% | 579.58 |
| 13 | Tri Limits TC | 59 | 31% | 575.89 |
| 14 | Trilogy Triathlon Club | 63 | 14% | 572.58 |
| 15 | Athy Triathlon Club | 88 | 22% | 568.96 |
| 16 | Down Triathlon Club | 116 | 24% | 567.82 |
| 17 | Olympian Triathlon Club | 155 | 20% | 559.98 |
| 18 | 247Triathlon Club | 48 | 19% | 559.74 |
| 19 | Drogheda Triathlon Club | 92 | 17% | 557.25 |
| 20 | Westport TC 2026 | 29 | 14% | 556.13 |
Division Three
| Position | Triathlon Club | Total Club Members | % members finishing two or more tris | Overall Club Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Carrick-on-Suir TC | 35 | 69% | 648.16 |
| 2 | Templemore Triathlon Club | 19 | 53% | 639.91 |
| 3 | Mako TC | 44 | 52% | 622.26 |
| 4 | Fingal Triathlon Club | 62 | 50% | 612.16 |
| 5 | Cobh Triathlon Club | 79 | 25% | 595.48 |
| 6 | Mallow TC | 85 | 29% | 592.15 |
| 7 | T3 Triathlon Club | 68 | 24% | 583.63 |
| 8 | MSC Tri | 44 | 43% | 577.47 |
| 9 | South Coast TC | 147 | 26% | 570.98 |
| 10 | Sligo Tri Club | 115 | 37% | 564.79 |
| 11 | Tullamore Triathlon Club | 47 | 21% | 564.63 |
| 12 | Clonmel Triathlon Club | 62 | 24% | 561.55 |
| 13 | Athlone Triathlon Club | 85 | 21% | 559.97 |
| 14 | Lough Key Triathlon Club | 63 | 21% | 557.26 |
| 15 | TriTanium TC | 59 | 29% | 554.17 |
| 16 | Longford TC | 54 | 33% | 553.43 |
| 17 | Wexford TC | 70 | 27% | 552.02 |
| 18 | Crosshaven Triathlon Club | 100 | 19% | 545.41 |
| 19 | Lanesboro Triathlon Club 2026 | 91 | 11% | 545.22 |
| 20 | Cuilcagh TC | 33 | 21% | 577.51 |
Division Four
| Position | Triathlon Club | Total Club Members | % members finishing two or more triathlons | Overall Club Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ennis Triathlon Club | 15 | 60% | 687.58 |
| 2 | East Cork Tribe | 27 | 70% | 684.94 |
| 3 | New Ross Triathlon Club | 21 | 57% | 645.4 |
| 4 | Brown Shoes TC | 27 | 41% | 613.19 |
| 5 | Kinsale Triathlon Club | 80 | 14% | 533.94 |
| 6 | UCD Triathlon Club | 9 | 78% | 666.55 |
| 7 | West Cork Triathlon Club | 63 | 11% | 573.38 |
| 8 | Virginia Triathlon & Cycling Club | 37 | 19% | 572.38 |
| 9 | Narrows Triathlon Club | 9 | 67% | 669.33 |
| 10 | Hi-Elbow TC | 16 | 38% | 651.7 |
| 11 | Eden Tri Club | 14 | 43% | 632.22 |
| 12 | Collins Cycle Centre Triathlon Club | 14 | 43% | 593.45 |
| 13 | Predator Triathlon Club | 40 | 15% | 591.86 |
| 14 | Castlebar Tri club | 48 | 10% | 552.06 |
| 15 | Racing 795 | 25 | 20% | 534.68 |
| 16 | Invictus Tri Squad Belfast. | 24 | 17% | 616.66 |
| 17 | Kenmare TC | 8 | 25% | 701.17 |
| 18 | Tri an Mhi TC | 22 | 9% | 669.89 |
| 19 | Cromane Triathlon Club | 33 | 6% | 563.25 |
| 20 | Cavan Triathlon Club | 28 | 7% | 542.54 |
| 21 | Dublin University Cycling and Triathlon Club | 13 | 15% | 535.92 |
| 22 | Boru TC | 23 | 9% | 514.39 |
| 23 | Tinahely Tri Club | 15 | 13% | 508.24 |
| 24 | Ventoux Triathlon Club 2026 | 23 | 4% | 713.14 |
| 25 | Midleton Cycling and Triathlon Club | 22 | 5% | 579.07 |
| 26 | Schull Triathlon Club | 27 | 4% | 563.44 |
| 27 | Hell Yeah Triathlon Club | 8 | 13% | 523.44 |
| 28 | Ballybunion TC | 24 | 4% | 431.65 |
IMPORTANT NOTE :Clubs with 8+ members finishing two or more triathlons are ranked in order of Overall Club Score. Clubs with less than 8 members finishing two or more triathlons are ranked in order or how many members have finished two or more triathlons.
Athletes appear by listing their club with Triathlon Ireland.
Once an athlete has completed two or more Sprint or Standard distance triathlons in 2026, an age normalised score will appear & contribute towards their overall club score.
Total Club Members = Total athletes associated, via Triathlon Ireland, with the club on 31/12/2025 – this number stays fixed for 2026 season. Only Full, Swim Plus, U23 and Junior members are counted.
Celebrate Your Club
Get your clubmates together and join us for a memorable awards night as we celebrate the inaugural Triathlon Club Community League.
One season down, countless memories made – and plenty more to look forward to.
Your Tri. Your Club. Your Points.
Find out more
Take a look at the frequently asked questions about the Triathlon Club Community League here.
Questions or Queries
Triathlon Club Community League results
As this is the first season of the Triathlon Club Community League (TCCL), the published tables are subject to a final review of club affiliations and membership records. Club points are based on eligible full Triathlon Ireland members who have completed two or more triathlons and are affiliated with their club. We recognise that club membership arrangements can vary, so we ask clubs to review their results and ensure their eligible members are correctly affiliated.
Please submit any queries or corrections by emailing events@triathlonireland.com. Following final review, the league tables will be finalised on 23rd October 2026.
